QUESTION

I never got my inherent from Bob McMillan. Because I think Jewell McMillan kep it.

Asked on Jul 17th, 2019 on Estate Planning - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I live in Indiana .and Gary Jewell new where I was at.its sad.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Check the court records of the county where the estate was probated.  If necessary, contact a probate attorney there.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2019 at 5:47 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters