QUESTION

I owe about $10.000.00 in taxes and my mother died and left no will need help !!!

Asked on Aug 05th, 2013 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
get a lawyer to see if you can inherit from mom and if an estate needs to be opened.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 9:19 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters