QUESTION

I recently had a lawyer update our family trust, and when he finished I recieved only the research paperwork I provided him. Advice?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2016 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You should ask the attorney to provide the documents described in the scope of service.  This may just be an oversight.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2016 at 7:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters