QUESTION

I think the will of my mother that has just passed has been alerted. My sister has been appoint

Asked on Jul 04th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
Executrix but it's suppose to be equally shared she had filed for peition for adm. Of estate what do I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can hire an attorney to protect your interests in the estate and ensure that you receive everything that you are entitled to.
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 9:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters