QUESTION

I want to move out of my mother house and go to my grandparent's house. Is that possible me, being 13 years old?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2019 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Nevada
More details to this question:
My mother constantly calls me by the name I don't identify with, and uses the incorrect pronouns when referring to me. Not only that but she calls me names, and makes me feel like the absolute scum of the earth. My grandparents are the ones who raised me and I have learned everything from them. They're what I would actually call my parents cause that's what they are to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Not without permission.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2019 at 5:08 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters