QUESTION

I was born at the Hospital for Special Surgery in Paris, France on 5/4/54 a 3 month premature identical conjoined (at the head) twin. Need legal atty

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My twin sister died in 1983 and my entire identity has been exploited and abused ever since. I need an attorney to obtain a copy of my original birth certificate and reconnect with my actual identity and irrevocable trust fund. I am divorced, NOT DEAD since 8/1994 when I was thrown in front of the bus of my irrevocable blind trust and become a target. I need a copy of my original birth certificate and have written for one myself but not answered. I need a lawyer to follow up my original request to Paris Hospital for Special Surgery in 2016 and hopefully remedy this confusion.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
This is a very difficult issue and you would probably be better served by trying to contact a lawyer in Paris that understands the system and can be of more assistance.  Best of luck to you.  
Answered on May 15th, 2017 at 7:02 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters