QUESTION

I was granted guardianship of my great granddaughter 6 years in new york state, wanted to know if it's still good.

Asked on Aug 11th, 2019 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - New York
More details to this question:
Father of my great granddaughter is unstable, as guardian do i have the right to go get her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Talk with the attorney who represented you in the guardianship application.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2019 at 5:08 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters