QUESTION

I was looking for an attorney's name who did a trust for me which was incomplete. His name is Claud A. Sinclair. The trust was incomplete

Asked on Jan 20th, 2016 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
Mr. Sinclair did a living trust for me and my daughter. It was not done right, but what did we know. That was the reason for getting an attorney. I called him over a week ago. He scheduled an appointment to meet with me this past Saturday at 10:30 AM. He never showed up or call. I have been leaving messages since then, but none of my calls have been returned.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Be persistent and keep contacting him.  Here is his contact information from the State Bar: http://members.calbar.ca.gov/fal/Member/Detail/182078 
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2016 at 6:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters