QUESTION

I was will property that the bank has charge off on what can I do to keep it

Asked on Mar 12th, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
If there is a lien, and the value exceeds the amount of the lien, you would have to pay it off in order to obtain the asset. 
Answered on Mar 21st, 2015 at 8:15 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters