QUESTION

I would get a referral of a most trustable lawyer for estate planning and making a will, avoiding tax, etc

Asked on Dec 16th, 2014 on Estate Planning - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Columbia, MD
3 Awards
I have practiced law for 42 years and have helped clients with thousands of wills and estate planning matters.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2014 at 8:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters