QUESTION

i would like to deep property to my son in Alaska

Asked on Nov 24th, 2020 on Estate Planning - Alaska
More details to this question:
how do i go about this i live in michigan
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You need an Alaska real estate attorney.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2020 at 5:21 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters