QUESTION

I would like to estabish a trust to own and maintain a lakefront property to include the furnishings, a boat and waverunners.

Asked on Oct 31st, 2019 on Estate Planning - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I would also like to discuss minimum distrbutions required at age 70 1/2
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure where you live but call me and we can discuss it. Patrick Johnson 615-646-9417
Answered on Nov 01st, 2019 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters