QUESTION

If a sibling is left stocks and bonds and an executer sibling takes them how do you find out what they. Were and how much they were worth? Michigan

Asked on Feb 06th, 2021 on Estate Planning - Washington
More details to this question:
I live in Washington State and my brother was executor of the estate and also beneficiary
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Look at the accounting.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2021 at 12:13 PM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters