QUESTION

If a will does not include the brother of the testator, and the one named has died, (has two children), does the unnamed brother have any claim?

Asked on Oct 31st, 2011 on Trusts and Estates - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
This is in New York State. The unnamed brother lives in PA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
You should contact a NY lawyer if the will is going to be probated there.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2011 at 1:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters