QUESTION

If a will was made without the use of an attorney, can I hire one to protect me, the sole heir?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2015 on Estate Planning - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
2 Awards
You can always hire an attorney to assist you in protecting your rights and interests.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2015 at 4:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters