QUESTION

If after final decree, I came to discover a large amount of fraud, do I file a petition to reopen probate or reargue or continuance?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2016 on Estate Planning - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Garden City, NY at Law Offices of Hein, Waters and Klein
Update Your Profile
Consult with an attorney that handles estate litigation.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2016 at 4:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters