QUESTION

If I am the trustee of a property how do I gain control

Asked on Mar 16th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Maryellen Sullivan
The answer to your question depends on the type of property and the terms of the trust.  Read the trust agreement.  It probably provides that you can hire a lawyer to assist you and the trust will pay this expense.  Good luck. 
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 8:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters