QUESTION

If I ask you to help me get a inhearitence from a web site with my name in it from London can you help me because I don't know what to do to get it .

Asked on Feb 10th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Unless this is your real relative, this is a scam.  Stay away and do not send money or give personal information.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2017 at 8:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters