QUESTION

If I buy a house in Pennsylvania do i own the land it's on?

Asked on Jun 07th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
In almost every instance, the answer is yes.  The sales agreement and your title search (you shoud get one done before you buy) will tell you for certain what you are buying.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2017 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters