QUESTION

If I donate some land to a sibling that comes from our father after he died, can I have a change of heart and get it back?

Asked on May 27th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving New Orleans, LA at James G. Maguire
Update Your Profile
Not unless the sibling agrees to do so and signs the proper paperwork.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 9:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters