QUESTION

If I have guardianship of my 4 yr old grandson and his mother is totally out of the picture and the father is in prison, can I move to to another stat

Asked on Apr 06th, 2015 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Tulsa, OK
2 Awards
Typically yes, but you may have to give notice to the natural parents. Thanks, Brian
Answered on Apr 16th, 2015 at 3:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters