QUESTION

If i receive an early inheritence of 22,ooo to be used for schhol only. Do I pay taxes on it or is it iconsidered income?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2014 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Most likely a tax free transaction. 
Answered on Feb 06th, 2014 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters