QUESTION

if i reside in pa and my son has been found incapacitated in Georgia where do i file guardianship through

Asked on May 29th, 2018 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
if i reside in pa and my son has been found incapacitated in Georgia where do i file guardianship through
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If your son resides in Georgia, the case would need to be filed there.  
Answered on Jun 07th, 2018 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters