QUESTION

If I set up a Life Estate, can I obtain

Asked on Apr 28th, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - Indiana
More details to this question:
a reverse mortgage?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Thompson Law Office
Update Your Profile
If it is underwriten, yes.
Answered on Apr 30th, 2015 at 6:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters