QUESTION

if my estate attorney were to quit what would happen to my fathers estate funds that are in his trust account.

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2012 on Trusts and Estates - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
They would need to be transferred into another estate account.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2012 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters