QUESTION

If my kid’s father and I never been married and all 6 vehicles are in my name, how can I go about removing my name from the registration?

Asked on May 29th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Please report and give us an idea of that the background is and what you are trying to do. This question makes little sense as posted.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2017 at 7:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters