QUESTION

If my mom has medical aid, few bills, no house, who pays her bills when she’s gone?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If there is no estate, the bills do not get paid.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2017 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters