QUESTION

If someone gives you a gift of $100.000.00

Asked on Mar 10th, 2021 on Estate Planning - Kentucky
More details to this question:
A gentleman i visited, cleaned house for for about 28 years gave me this money becauce I wasn't in. The will his daughter helped him get it out of his retirement and he gave her the same amount becauce we are the only two that does anything for him.. this was 15 months ago since then his health has declined and hes in a nursing home. His daughter is one of his poa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
What is your question?
Answered on Mar 11th, 2021 at 5:13 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters