QUESTION

If someone passes away and was living with someone but not married, does the mother have rights to his personal stuff?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Please repost with more information. Is it the son's mother you are talking about? If so, does the son have any children? A spouse they are separated from? A surviving father?
Answered on Nov 12th, 2015 at 4:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters