QUESTION

IF THREE PEOPLE ARE ON THE DEED FOR A HOUSE CAN ONE PERSON LOCK THE OTHER OUT OF THE HOUSE AND CAN ONE PERSON RENT THE HOUSE WITHOUT THE OTHE AGREEING

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2013 on Estate Litigation - West Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No to both questions. However, you need to talk this out or the legal expenses in going to court will be huge. 
Answered on Dec 24th, 2013 at 9:09 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters