QUESTION

im interested in homeownership but my aunt is evicting me on dec 1 2015 after my father passed away this year and she is cheating his estate and his h

Asked on Nov 29th, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
She is cheating his estate and his heirs out of money and property please help me stop her from evicting me she is doing this out if greed and should be investigated for scheming to defraud and forgery
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Did your father have an interest in the home that you are referring to? Did he have a trust or a will? If so, who are the beneficiaries? Thanks,Jon
Answered on Dec 01st, 2015 at 10:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters