QUESTION

I'm looking for a lawyer that set up my parent's trust - Michael G. Cox, attorney, from Pleasant Plain, Ohio, can someone help me find him.

Asked on Jun 05th, 2020 on Trusts and Estates - Ohio
More details to this question:
My mother passed away in 2010, my father just passed away last week. We found a trust set up by Michael G. Cox, attorney, from Pleasant Plain, Ohio. I'm not able to find current information to contact him. Are you able to inform me on his status? Is he still practicing? Is he still alive? etc. Any information you may be able to provide me with would be greatly appreciated. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
The Ohio Attorney Directory lists him as active. His contact information is listed as follows:   6469 Heritage Park Blvd. Dayton, OH 45424  Montgomery County 4192118 You can check the status of any attorney in Ohio through the Ohio Supreme Court at https://www.supremecourt.ohio.gov/AttorneySearch/#/search.  
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2020 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters