QUESTION

I'm looking for a lawyer to read over a living trust and explain it at little cost do they do

Asked on May 12th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
I'm trying to find out information in order to understand exactly what the trust says there's so much to it and it's hard to understand
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can contact an attorney for a free consultation and/or a quote on the costs for a trust review.  You'll have to initiate the contact by email or telephone.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on May 18th, 2017 at 9:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters