QUESTION

I'm looking for an attorney in Georgia to handle an estate litigation case on a contingency fee basis

Asked on Feb 05th, 2016 on Estate Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Please provide the following information:   1.      County where probate is pending or anticipated. 2.      Name of Decedent 3.      Name of nominated executor   4.      General reasons why you want to contest an estate.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2016 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters