QUESTION

I'm recently became a widow, I have questions in regards to pension and 401k paper work that I just received....

Asked on Jan 13th, 2018 on Trusts and Estates - Texas
More details to this question:
Widowed, and need help with pension and 401k plans. Need to know what the best option for me to choose from also no there was no will left by my husband.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You will have to set up a consultation with an attorney to review the documents and give you advice on how to proceed.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 7:40 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters