QUESTION

I'm trying to find an email address for James V Carmardella.

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - New York
More details to this question:
I have a listing of, James V. Camardella 14 Bond St, Great Neck, NY 11021-2045, United States. But no further details. I'm actually in Brisbane, Australia trying to find updated information on a trust which I'm meant to be a part beneficiary of. I have entered my state/province as New York as there isn't any listing for areas outside the US.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
I do not understand the relationship of you to this guy Camardella and the trust.  If you are supposed to get something you must compel a distribution in court.  If the trust is a NY court, then NY is the place.
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2017 at 7:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters