QUESTION

In need of someone to work with me on a conservship for my wife

Asked on Mar 14th, 2019 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - California
More details to this question:
Wife is disabled and unable to take care of herself. someone is with her 24hrs a day 7 days a week. Hitting a road block every turn I take.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Contact your county and state bar associations and the lawyer referral service in your area.  Use the Find a Lawyer function on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org).
Answered on Mar 15th, 2019 at 5:07 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters