QUESTION

Instead of giving cash to a beneficiary, can I have the money to to an annuity in my Will?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2012 on Estate Planning - Indiana
More details to this question:
The testator is in KY.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Bernard Huff
Update Your Profile
Yes, you may. However, you should consult with a probate attorney to assure that you assets are legally handled correctly in your will or a trust.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 2:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters