QUESTION

Is it legal to appoint two executors of an estate, in the state of ohio?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2012 on Estate Planning - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tonya Coles
Yes. A person can name more than one person to act as executor in their will. If there is more than one executor, all must act together in all matters involving the estate.   Tonya R. Coles, Attorney at Law Elder Law -- Estate Planning -- Probate www.tonyacoles.com
Answered on Jul 12th, 2012 at 5:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters