QUESTION

Is it valid or necessary to do a pre-nuptial agreement based on a future inheritance to protect the family assets from the spouse to be?

Asked on Aug 21st, 2012 on Estate Planning - Florida
More details to this question:
Just in case of getting divorced later in life?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Property Attorney serving Fernandina Beach, FL at Poole & Poole, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It is valid and recommended.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2012 at 4:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters