QUESTION

Is there a way to get my older sister’s financial information without her or her son knowing?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2016 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Edwin K. Niles
Private investigators can usually come up with something, but their info is not always accurate. Expect to pay around $200.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2016 at 6:22 PM

Report Abuse
That type of information is normally confidential so you can not obtain it.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2016 at 6:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters