QUESTION

I've been through a CPS case where my daughter was placed , can I get her bk? I still have some rights

Asked on Jan 28th, 2019 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Texas
More details to this question:
we share cusduty she being the costdoital parent. So I still have my rights . Well my friend's mother is really sick and so she needs to be able to go out of town alot . And I've been fighting to get her bk and she is willing to work with me to get her bk home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
If you rights were not terminated, you may be able to file for a modification. Other things to consider are whether you completed the plan and took all required classes and your current living situation. 
Answered on Jan 28th, 2019 at 9:00 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters