QUESTION

IVE FOUND AT LEAST 300+ deeds titles bonds ect. in my mothers name mary martinez Im RICHARD THOMAS STUBBLEFIELD PLEASE HELP

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2016 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
My mother and it seem a large group of people have collectively robbed my of my rights of the knowledge of assets revenue estates land and so forth ect.Ive found records of all GRANTOR/GRANTEE DEEDS TITLES PROPERTY INSURENCE PAYMENTS TRANSFERS OF ASSETS ALL IN SAN BERNARDIOO COUNTY ....ALL STATES IN AMERICA HAVE NO BOUNDRY LINE OF RECORDS IVE FOUND....STUBBLEFIELD FAMILY HAS A NATION OF ASSETS.....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You'll have to work with an attorney on this to make sure that all of the assets of your mother's estate are properly probated or administered under a trust.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2016 at 10:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters