QUESTION

Living trust - child Beneficiary dies, does their share go to their kids?

Asked on Apr 14th, 2016 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
With out an estate change
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You'll have to look to the language of the trust instrument to determine what happens to the share of a predeceased beneficiary.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2016 at 5:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters