QUESTION

Mai mere dadaji ki jaga per apna ghara bana rahahu. ghar adha hua hai per abhi mere chachiji aur unki family jo hamare sath nehi rehte hai woh ek stay order ka notic bhej diye hai. abhi mei kya karu. mujhe atleast ek mahina chahiye. Mei ish stay order k against mei kya step le sakta hu please mujhe batayiye.

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2012 on Estate Litigation - Indiana
More details to this question:
Mere dadaji ka basiyat ka alag alag hisha nehi hua hai. sirth moukhik boldiya gaya tha k kish kya mila hai. abhi mei kya karu. mujhi time chahiye, mei keshe ish stay order ko cancel karu please batayiye. kyuki woh log compromise nehi karna chahte hai.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
If you can re-post this question in English, there is a good chance that someone here can help you with it.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 1:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters