QUESTION

May I obtain a Substituion of Trustee FORM?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
I would like to Substitute a Successor Trustee for a Revocable Living Special Trust for my Daughter
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You would need to make a trust amendment to change the successor trustee of the trust.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2015 at 1:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters