QUESTION

Money in family trust been taken with poa

Asked on May 31st, 2016 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
Monies in family trust account was withdrawn by family member with poa. How get funds back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You may have to sue in probate court for a return of the funds.  Call or email an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2016 at 11:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters