QUESTION

Must proof be presented to the court, regarding an estate where there was no will, showing if someone was adopted and is a legal heir?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Of course proof must be presented.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2017 at 5:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters