QUESTION

my aunt passed away and left My nephew, myself and nephew and grand neices to inherit proceeds from selling her properties.

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
I would like to consult with you, because I was told that the house would be sold in September and nothing is being done.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Was there a probate action filed or a notification of a trust sent out?  Consult with an attorney.  You'll have to give more information.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2017 at 6:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters