QUESTION

my brother died 7/3/17 without immediate family. we need an estate lawyer

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
There are many of us to choose from.  Call around. 
Answered on Jul 06th, 2017 at 12:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters